Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Friday February 28, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Aerobics
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Mic Night
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Mic Night
 
Saturday February 29, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Jukido Class - Jukido Class (Session I)
 
11:50 AM - 12:50 PM    Start Smart Basketball - Start Smart Basketball (Session I)
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Jukido Class - Jukido Class (Session I)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    What's Cooking in the Kitchen - What's Cooking in the Kitchen (Session I)
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Basketball Development Skills - Basketball Development Skills (Session I)
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Bewry Baby Shower
 
Sunday March 1, 2020
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Bloomfield United Social Club Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Basketball - Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Futsal & Street Soccer - Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades PK-2) - Session I
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Futsal & Street Soccer - Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades 3-5) - Session I
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Elvis Comrie Soccer Academy Strikers Clinic - Striker & Finishing Clinic
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Walter 3rd Birthday party
 
Monday March 2, 2020
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Aerobics
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Girl Scouts Meetings (Cynthia Belton)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Meeting - Brownies
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Meeting - Daisys
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Meeting - Juniors
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Meeting - Cadettes
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Steppin' (Chicago-Style) - Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Parks and Recreation Committee Meetings
 
Tuesday March 3, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Steppin' (Chicago-Style) - Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Boy Scouts Meeting
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fierce Fitness Boot Camp - Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II)
 
Wednesday March 4, 2020
8:00 AM - 1:30 PM    AARP Tax Aide
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AARP Tax Aide
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Basketball - Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+)
 
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Chair Pilates & Toning
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    NIA Arts Modern Dance - NIA Arts
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Little Chefs - Little Chefs (Session II)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Grace and Glory Bible Study
 
Thursday March 5, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    United Way ALICE Challenge
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    United Way ALICE Challenge
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    United Way ALICE Challenge
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fierce Fitness Boot Camp - Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II)
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Therapeutic Yoga Classes - Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    BJSA monthly meeting
 
Friday March 6, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Aerobics
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
Saturday March 7, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM    Mad Science Workshops - Sea, Sand, & Surf and Mad Mixtures
 
11:50 AM - 12:50 PM    Start Smart Basketball - Start Smart Basketball (Session I)
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Basketball Development Skills - Basketball Development Skills (Session I)
 
Sunday March 8, 2020
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Bloomfield United Social Club Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Basketball - Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Elvis Comrie Soccer Academy Strikers Clinic - Striker & Finishing Clinic
 
Monday March 9, 2020
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Aerobics
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Mills Pond Meeting
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Steppin' (Chicago-Style) - Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
Tuesday March 10, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Steppin' (Chicago-Style) - Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Police and Youth Group
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Boy Scouts Meeting
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    AKA Sorority Inc, Epsilon Omicron Omega
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fierce Fitness Boot Camp - Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II)
 
Wednesday March 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 1:30 PM    AARP Tax Aide
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AARP Tax Aide
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Basketball - Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+)
 
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Chair Pilates & Toning
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    NIA Arts Modern Dance - NIA Arts
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Little Chefs - Little Chefs (Session II)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Grace and Glory Bible Study
 
Thursday March 12, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fierce Fitness Boot Camp - Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II)
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Therapeutic Yoga Classes - Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I)
 
Friday March 13, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Aerobics
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
Saturday March 14, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Jukido Class - Jukido Class (Session II)
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Youth Art Classes - Little Hands Big Things Spring Workshop
 
11:50 AM - 12:50 PM    Start Smart Basketball - Start Smart Basketball (Session II)
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Jukido Class - Jukido Class (Session II)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    What's Cooking in the Kitchen - What's Cooking in the Kitchen (Session II)
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Basketball Development Skills - Basketball Development Skills (Session II)
 
Sunday March 15, 2020
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Bloomfield United Social Club Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Basketball - Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Futsal & Street Soccer - Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades PK-2) - Session II
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Futsal & Street Soccer - Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades 3-5) - Session II
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Elvis Comrie Soccer Academy Strikers Clinic - Striker & Finishing Clinic
 
Monday March 16, 2020
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Aerobics
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Girl Scouts Meetings (Cynthia Belton)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Meeting - Brownies
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Meeting - Daisys
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Meeting - Juniors
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Meeting - Cadettes
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Steppin' (Chicago-Style) - Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
Tuesday March 17, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Steppin' (Chicago-Style) - Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Creating a Current of Change
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Boy Scouts Meeting
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fierce Fitness Boot Camp - Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II)
 
Wednesday March 18, 2020
8:00 AM - 1:30 PM    AARP Tax Aide
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AARP Tax Aide
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Basketball - Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+)
 
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Chair Pilates & Toning
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    NIA Arts Modern Dance - NIA Arts
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Little Chefs - Little Chefs (Session II)
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Quilters - Quilting
 
Thursday March 19, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fierce Fitness Boot Camp - Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II)
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
Friday March 20, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Aerobics
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
Saturday March 21, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    American Red Cross Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED - CPR / First Aid (Session II)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Jukido Class - Jukido Class (Session II)
 
11:50 AM - 12:50 PM    Start Smart Basketball - Start Smart Basketball (Session II)
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Jukido Class - Jukido Class (Session II)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    What's Cooking in the Kitchen - What's Cooking in the Kitchen (Session II)
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Basketball Development Skills - Basketball Development Skills (Session II)
 
Sunday March 22, 2020
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Bloomfield United Social Club Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Basketball - Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Futsal & Street Soccer - Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades PK-2) - Session II
 
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM    CJSA Referee Clinic
 
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM    CJSA Referee Clinic
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Futsal & Street Soccer - Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades 3-5) - Session II
 
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM    CJSA Referee Clinic
 
Monday March 23, 2020
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Aerobics
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
Tuesday March 24, 2020
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    2020 Census Training
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    2020 Census Training
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Boy Scouts Meeting
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fierce Fitness Boot Camp - Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II)
 
Wednesday March 25, 2020
8:00 AM - 1:30 PM    AARP Tax Aide
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    AARP Tax Aide
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    2020 Census Training
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    2020 Census Training
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Adult Basketball - Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+)
 
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Chair Pilates & Toning
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    NIA Arts Modern Dance - NIA Arts
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Little Chefs - Little Chefs (Session II)
 
Thursday March 26, 2020
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    2020 Census Training
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    2020 Census Training
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fierce Fitness Boot Camp - Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II)
 
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Therapeutic Yoga Classes - Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session II)
 
Friday March 27, 2020
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    2020 Census Training
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    2020 Census Training
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM    Senior Aerobics
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    After School Program - After School Drop-In (Spring)
 
Saturday March 28, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Pickle Ball - Adult Pickleball
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    American Red Cross Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED - CPR / First Aid (Session II)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Jukido Class - Jukido Class (Session II)
 
11:50 AM - 12:50 PM    Start Smart Basketball - Start Smart Basketball (Session II)
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Jukido Class - Jukido Class (Session II)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    What's Cooking in the Kitchen - What's Cooking in the Kitchen (Session II)
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Basketball Development Skills - Basketball Development Skills (Session II)