Register Now

Alvin & B Wood Human Services Center

Facility Information

330 Park Avenue
Bloomfield, CT 06002
Phone: (860) 243-2923




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Tuesday October 15, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Tuesday October 15, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session I) Tuesday October 15, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting Tuesday October 15, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Black Business Alliance Financial Workshops Wednesday October 16, 2019 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Black Business Alliance Financial Workshops Wednesday October 16, 2019 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Adult Basketball Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+) Wednesday October 16, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday October 16, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday October 16, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Senior Services - Pilates Wednesday October 16, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday October 16, 2019 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Wednesday October 16, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Little Chefs Little Chefs (Session I) Wednesday October 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday October 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
NIA Arts Modern Dance NIA Arts Wednesday October 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Quilters Quilting Wednesday October 16, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Thursday October 17, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Thursday October 17, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session I) Thursday October 17, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I) Thursday October 17, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I) Thursday October 17, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday October 18, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Friday October 18, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Union Meeting Friday October 18, 2019 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Friday October 18, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Start Smart Basketball Start Smart Basketball (Session I) Friday October 18, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session I) Saturday October 19, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session I) Saturday October 19, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Bloomfield Raiders Study Hall Saturday October 19, 2019 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Bloomfield Raiders Study Hall Saturday October 19, 2019 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Adult Basketball Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+) Sunday October 20, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Monday October 21, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Monday October 21, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Girl Scouts Meetings (Cynthia Belton) Monday October 21, 2019 05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Juniors Monday October 21, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Brownies Monday October 21, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Daisys Monday October 21, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Cadettes Monday October 21, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Monday October 21, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Monday October 21, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Tuesday October 22, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Tuesday October 22, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Tuesday October 22, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session I) Tuesday October 22, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting Tuesday October 22, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Black Business Alliance Financial Workshops Wednesday October 23, 2019 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Black Business Alliance Financial Workshops Wednesday October 23, 2019 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Adult Basketball Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+) Wednesday October 23, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday October 23, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday October 23, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Senior Services - Pilates Wednesday October 23, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday October 23, 2019 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday October 23, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
NIA Arts Modern Dance NIA Arts Wednesday October 23, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Little Chefs Little Chefs (Session I) Wednesday October 23, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Thursday October 24, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Thursday October 24, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session I) Thursday October 24, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I) Thursday October 24, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I) Thursday October 24, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday October 25, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Friday October 25, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Friday October 25, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Boo Bash!!! - Halloween Party 5th Annual Boo Bash!!! - Halloween Party Friday October 25, 2019 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session I) Saturday October 26, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session I) Saturday October 26, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Bloomfield Raiders Study Hall Saturday October 26, 2019 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Bloomfield Raiders Study Hall Saturday October 26, 2019 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Adult Basketball Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+) Sunday October 27, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Monday October 28, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Monday October 28, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Monday October 28, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Monday October 28, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Tuesday October 29, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Tuesday October 29, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Tuesday October 29, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Bloomfield Social & Youth Services - Inter-generational Event Tuesday October 29, 2019 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting Tuesday October 29, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session I) Tuesday October 29, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Adult Basketball Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+) Wednesday October 30, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday October 30, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday October 30, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Senior Services - Pilates Wednesday October 30, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday October 30, 2019 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Wednesday October 30, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday October 30, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Thursday October 31, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Thursday October 31, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session I) Thursday October 31, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I) Thursday October 31, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I) Thursday October 31, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday November 1, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Tiny Food Explorers Tiny Food Explorers Friday November 1, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Aerobics Friday November 1, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Friday November 1, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Start Smart Basketball Start Smart Basketball (Session I) Friday November 1, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
BYBL - Sign Up's & Skills Saturday November 2, 2019 12:30 PM - 04:30 PM
BYBL - Sign Up's & Skills Saturday November 2, 2019 12:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Adult Basketball Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+) Sunday November 3, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Monday November 4, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Monday November 4, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Girl Scouts Meetings (Cynthia Belton) Monday November 4, 2019 05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Juniors Monday November 4, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Brownies Monday November 4, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Daisys Monday November 4, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Cadettes Monday November 4, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Monday November 4, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Parks and Recreation Committee Meetings Monday November 4, 2019 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Tuesday November 5, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting Tuesday November 5, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult Basketball Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+) Wednesday November 6, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday November 6, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday November 6, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday November 6, 2019 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Wednesday November 6, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Raiders Meeting Wednesday November 6, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Little Chefs Little Chefs (Session II) Wednesday November 6, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday November 6, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Thursday November 7, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Thursday November 7, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday November 8, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Tiny Food Explorers Tiny Food Explorers Friday November 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Aerobics Friday November 8, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Friday November 8, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Start Smart Basketball Start Smart Basketball (Session I) Friday November 8, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session II) Saturday November 9, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session II) Saturday November 9, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
BYBL - Sign Up's & Skills Saturday November 9, 2019 12:30 PM - 04:30 PM
BYBL - Sign Up's & Skills Saturday November 9, 2019 12:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Adult Basketball Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+) Sunday November 10, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Monday November 11, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Mills Pond Condo Meeting Monday November 11, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Monday November 11, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Monday November 11, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Tuesday November 12, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Tuesday November 12, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Tuesday November 12, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Tuesday November 12, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting Tuesday November 12, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult Basketball Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+) Wednesday November 13, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday November 13, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Senior Aerobics Wednesday November 13, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday November 13, 2019 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Wednesday November 13, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Little Chefs Little Chefs (Session II) Wednesday November 13, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Introduction to Jewelry Design & Crafts Introduction to Jewelery Design & Crafts Wednesday November 13, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Thursday November 14, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Thursday November 14, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Thursday November 14, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session II) Thursday November 14, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session II) Thursday November 14, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday November 15, 2019 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Tiny Food Explorers Tiny Food Explorers Friday November 15, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Aerobics Friday November 15, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Fall) Friday November 15, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Start Smart Basketball Start Smart Basketball (Session I) Friday November 15, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM