Register Now

Alvin & B Wood Human Services Center

Facility Information

330 Park Avenue
Bloomfield, CT 06002
Phone: (860) 243-2923




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday February 28, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Friday February 28, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday February 28, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday February 28, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Open Mic Night Friday February 28, 2020 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Open Mic Night Friday February 28, 2020 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Saturday February 29, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session I) Saturday February 29, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Start Smart Basketball Start Smart Basketball (Session I) Saturday February 29, 2020 11:50 AM - 12:50 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session I) Saturday February 29, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
What's Cooking in the Kitchen What's Cooking in the Kitchen (Session I) Saturday February 29, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Basketball Development Skills Basketball Development Skills (Session I) Saturday February 29, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Bewry Baby Shower Saturday February 29, 2020 02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Bloomfield United Social Club Soccer Sunday March 1, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Basketball Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+) Sunday March 1, 2020 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Futsal & Street Soccer Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades PK-2) - Session I Sunday March 1, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Futsal & Street Soccer Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades 3-5) - Session I Sunday March 1, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Elvis Comrie Soccer Academy Strikers Clinic Striker & Finishing Clinic Sunday March 1, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Walter 3rd Birthday party Sunday March 1, 2020 03:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Monday March 2, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Monday March 2, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Girl Scouts Meetings (Cynthia Belton) Monday March 2, 2020 05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Juniors Monday March 2, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Brownies Monday March 2, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Cadettes Monday March 2, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Daisys Monday March 2, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I Monday March 2, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Monday March 2, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Parks and Recreation Committee Meetings Monday March 2, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Tuesday March 3, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I Tuesday March 3, 2020 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Tuesday March 3, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting Tuesday March 3, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Tuesday March 3, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
AARP Tax Aide Wednesday March 4, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
AARP Tax Aide Wednesday March 4, 2020 08:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Wednesday March 4, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adult Basketball Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+) Wednesday March 4, 2020 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Chair Pilates & Toning Wednesday March 4, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Wednesday March 4, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Wednesday March 4, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Little Chefs Little Chefs (Session II) Wednesday March 4, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
NIA Arts Modern Dance NIA Arts Wednesday March 4, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Grace and Glory Bible Study Wednesday March 4, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Thursday March 5, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Thursday March 5, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
United Way ALICE Challenge Thursday March 5, 2020 05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
United Way ALICE Challenge Thursday March 5, 2020 05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
United Way ALICE Challenge Thursday March 5, 2020 05:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Thursday March 5, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Thursday March 5, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I) Thursday March 5, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
BJSA monthly meeting Thursday March 5, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday March 6, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Friday March 6, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday March 6, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday March 6, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Saturday March 7, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Mad Science Workshops Sea, Sand, & Surf and Mad Mixtures Saturday March 7, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Start Smart Basketball Start Smart Basketball (Session I) Saturday March 7, 2020 11:50 AM - 12:50 PM
Basketball Development Skills Basketball Development Skills (Session I) Saturday March 7, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Bloomfield United Social Club Soccer Sunday March 8, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Basketball Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+) Sunday March 8, 2020 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Elvis Comrie Soccer Academy Strikers Clinic Striker & Finishing Clinic Sunday March 8, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Monday March 9, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Monday March 9, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Mills Pond Meeting Monday March 9, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I Monday March 9, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Monday March 9, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Tuesday March 10, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I Tuesday March 10, 2020 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Tuesday March 10, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Police and Youth Group Tuesday March 10, 2020 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM
AKA Sorority Inc, Epsilon Omicron Omega Tuesday March 10, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting Tuesday March 10, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Tuesday March 10, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
AARP Tax Aide Wednesday March 11, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
AARP Tax Aide Wednesday March 11, 2020 08:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Wednesday March 11, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adult Basketball Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+) Wednesday March 11, 2020 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Chair Pilates & Toning Wednesday March 11, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Wednesday March 11, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Wednesday March 11, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Little Chefs Little Chefs (Session II) Wednesday March 11, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
NIA Arts Modern Dance NIA Arts Wednesday March 11, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Grace and Glory Bible Study Wednesday March 11, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Thursday March 12, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Thursday March 12, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Thursday March 12, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Thursday March 12, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session I) Thursday March 12, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday March 13, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Friday March 13, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday March 13, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday March 13, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Saturday March 14, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session II) Saturday March 14, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Youth Art Classes Little Hands Big Things Spring Workshop Saturday March 14, 2020 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Start Smart Basketball Start Smart Basketball (Session II) Saturday March 14, 2020 11:50 AM - 12:50 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session II) Saturday March 14, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
What's Cooking in the Kitchen What's Cooking in the Kitchen (Session II) Saturday March 14, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Basketball Development Skills Basketball Development Skills (Session II) Saturday March 14, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Bloomfield United Social Club Soccer Sunday March 15, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Basketball Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+) Sunday March 15, 2020 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Futsal & Street Soccer Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades PK-2) - Session II Sunday March 15, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Futsal & Street Soccer Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades 3-5) - Session II Sunday March 15, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Elvis Comrie Soccer Academy Strikers Clinic Striker & Finishing Clinic Sunday March 15, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Monday March 16, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Monday March 16, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Girl Scouts Meetings (Cynthia Belton) Monday March 16, 2020 05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Juniors Monday March 16, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Brownies Monday March 16, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Daisys Monday March 16, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - Cadettes Monday March 16, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I Monday March 16, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Monday March 16, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Tuesday March 17, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Steppin' (Chicago-Style) Session I Tuesday March 17, 2020 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Tuesday March 17, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Creating a Current of Change Tuesday March 17, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting Tuesday March 17, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Tuesday March 17, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
AARP Tax Aide Wednesday March 18, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
AARP Tax Aide Wednesday March 18, 2020 08:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Wednesday March 18, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adult Basketball Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+) Wednesday March 18, 2020 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Chair Pilates & Toning Wednesday March 18, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Wednesday March 18, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Wednesday March 18, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Little Chefs Little Chefs (Session II) Wednesday March 18, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
NIA Arts Modern Dance NIA Arts Wednesday March 18, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Quilters Quilting Wednesday March 18, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Thursday March 19, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Thursday March 19, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Thursday March 19, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Thursday March 19, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday March 20, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Friday March 20, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday March 20, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday March 20, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
American Red Cross Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED CPR / First Aid (Session II) Saturday March 21, 2020 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Saturday March 21, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session II) Saturday March 21, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Start Smart Basketball Start Smart Basketball (Session II) Saturday March 21, 2020 11:50 AM - 12:50 PM
What's Cooking in the Kitchen What's Cooking in the Kitchen (Session II) Saturday March 21, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session II) Saturday March 21, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Basketball Development Skills Basketball Development Skills (Session II) Saturday March 21, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Bloomfield United Social Club Soccer Sunday March 22, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Basketball Sunday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 18+) Sunday March 22, 2020 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Futsal & Street Soccer Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades PK-2) - Session II Sunday March 22, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
CJSA Referee Clinic Sunday March 22, 2020 01:00 PM - 03:30 PM
CJSA Referee Clinic Sunday March 22, 2020 01:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Futsal & Street Soccer Futsal & Street Soccer (Grades 3-5) - Session II Sunday March 22, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
CJSA Referee Clinic Sunday March 22, 2020 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Monday March 23, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Monday March 23, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Monday March 23, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
2020 Census Training Tuesday March 24, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
2020 Census Training Tuesday March 24, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Tuesday March 24, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Tuesday March 24, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Boy Scouts Meeting Tuesday March 24, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Tuesday March 24, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
AARP Tax Aide Wednesday March 25, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
AARP Tax Aide Wednesday March 25, 2020 08:00 AM - 01:30 PM
2020 Census Training Wednesday March 25, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
2020 Census Training Wednesday March 25, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Wednesday March 25, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adult Basketball Wednesday Drop-in Basketball (Ages 55+) Wednesday March 25, 2020 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Senior Chair Pilates & Toning Wednesday March 25, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Wednesday March 25, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Wednesday March 25, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Little Chefs Little Chefs (Session II) Wednesday March 25, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
NIA Arts Modern Dance NIA Arts Wednesday March 25, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
2020 Census Training Thursday March 26, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
2020 Census Training Thursday March 26, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Thursday March 26, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Thursday March 26, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Fierce Fitness Boot Camp Fierce Fitness Boot Camp (Session II) Thursday March 26, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Thursday March 26, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Therapeutic Yoga Classes Therapeutic Yoga Classes (Session II) Thursday March 26, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
2020 Census Training Friday March 27, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
2020 Census Training Friday March 27, 2020 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Friday March 27, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Senior Aerobics Friday March 27, 2020 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday March 27, 2020 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Program After School Drop-In (Spring) Friday March 27, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
American Red Cross Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED CPR / First Aid (Session II) Saturday March 28, 2020 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Pickle Ball Adult Pickleball Saturday March 28, 2020 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session II) Saturday March 28, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Start Smart Basketball Start Smart Basketball (Session II) Saturday March 28, 2020 11:50 AM - 12:50 PM
What's Cooking in the Kitchen What's Cooking in the Kitchen (Session II) Saturday March 28, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Jukido Class Jukido Class (Session II) Saturday March 28, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Basketball Development Skills Basketball Development Skills (Session II) Saturday March 28, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM